SKU: 64729873742

Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous

Sale price$26.95 Regular price$29.95
Save 10%

Pay in installments of $7.49 with ShopPay, AfterPay and Klarna

Shipping Estimate
USA
  • USA
  • CAN

Ships within 48 hours · Estimated delivery Aug 31 - Sep 5

Promo Codes Available:

For Your Every Summer RSVP, with Code: SUMMER15

Description

Studio ROOF Bug Rendez VousStudio ROOF Kevers Duurzame decoratie Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous 3 kevers van gerecycled karton Breng kleur, natuur en speelse verwondering in de kinderkamer met Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous. Deze bijzondere set bestaat uit 3 verschillende kevers en gekleurde papieren bladeren. De kevers zijn gemaakt van gerecycled karton en bedrukt met plantaardige inkten. Een vrolijke en duurzame decoratieset voor ouders die houden van speels design, natuurlijke

Studio ROOF • Kevers • Duurzame decoratie

Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous – 3 kevers van gerecycled karton

Breng kleur, natuur en speelse verwondering in de kinderkamer met Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous. Deze bijzondere set bestaat uit 3 verschillende kevers en gekleurde papieren bladeren.

De kevers zijn gemaakt van gerecycled karton en bedrukt met plantaardige inkten. Een vrolijke en duurzame decoratieset voor ouders die houden van speels design, natuurlijke details en een kinderkamer met karakter.

Waarom kiezen voor Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous?

  • Set met 3 verschillende decoratieve kevers
  • Inclusief gekleurde papieren bladeren
  • 3D objecten om zelf op te bouwen
  • Gemaakt van gerecycled karton
  • Bedrukt met plantaardige inkten
  • Mooi voor kinderkamer, speelhoek, muur, natuurhoek of wandplank

Kleurrijke kevers voor een speelse kinderkamer

Met Bug Rendez Vous haal je een vrolijke insectenwereld naar binnen. De verschillende kevers en bladeren zorgen samen voor kleur, beweging en een natuurlijke uitstraling.

Hang de kevers aan de muur of geef ze een plekje tussen boeken, planten en andere decoratie. Zo ontstaat er een speelse natuurhoek vol kleine ontdekkingen.

Zelf bouwen en daarna bewonderen

De set wordt plat geleverd op twee A4-vellen. De 33 onderdelen druk je voorzichtig uit en bouw je stap voor stap op.

Het opbouwen is een fijne creatieve activiteit. Daarna krijgen de kevers en bladeren een mooi plekje aan de muur, waar ze telkens opnieuw bekeken kunnen worden.

Voor kleine ontdekkers

Kevers en insecten nodigen kinderen uit om goed te kijken. Welke kleuren zie je? Waar zouden ze wonen? En welke verhalen ontstaan er tussen de bladeren?

Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous prikkelt nieuwsgierigheid en fantasie. Een mooie manier om de natuur een speelse plek te geven in de kinderkamer.

Duurzaam design van Studio ROOF

Studio ROOF staat bekend om kleurrijke 3D objecten van gerecycled karton. De ontwerpen zijn licht, speels en verrassend gedetailleerd.

Door het gebruik van gerecycled karton en plantaardige inkten is Bug Rendez Vous een bewuste keuze voor een stijlvolle en duurzame kinderkamer.

Productspecificaties

Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous

Product
Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous
Type
3D objecten om zelf op te bouwen
Inhoud
3 verschillende kevers en gekleurde papieren bladeren
Levering
Wordt plat geleverd
Materiaal
Gerecycled karton
Bedrukking
Plantaardige inkten
Afmeting opgebouwd
8 × 6 × 17,8 cm
Inhoud vellen
2 A4-vellen met 33 onderdelen
Handleiding
Aan de binnenkant van de verpakking
Gebruik
Decoratie voor kinderkamer, speelhoek, muur, natuurhoek, wandplank of creatieve insectenwand

Een kleurrijke insectenwereld aan de muur

Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous brengt kevers, bladeren, kleur en duurzaam design samen in één bijzondere decoratieset.

Een speelse toevoeging aan de kinderkamer voor kinderen en ouders die houden van natuur, fantasie en stijlvolle decoratie.

Veelgestelde vragen

Alles over Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous

Wat is Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous?

Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous is een decoratieve 3D set van gerecycled karton met 3 verschillende kevers en gekleurde papieren bladeren.

Wordt Bug Rendez Vous kant-en-klaar geleverd?

Nee, de set wordt plat geleverd op twee A4-vellen. Je drukt de onderdelen uit en bouwt de kevers en bladeren zelf op.

Waar is Studio ROOF Bug Rendez Vous van gemaakt?

De set is gemaakt van gerecycled karton en bedrukt met plantaardige inkten.

Hoe groot is Bug Rendez Vous als het is opgebouwd?

De opgebouwde afmeting is ongeveer 8 × 6 × 17,8 cm.

Waar kun je Bug Rendez Vous ophangen?

Bug Rendez Vous staat mooi aan de muur in de kinderkamer, speelhoek, natuurhoek, woonkamer of boven een kastje of bureau.

Is dit leuk als cadeau?

Ja, Bug Rendez Vous is een origineel cadeau voor kinderen, ouders en liefhebbers van kleurrijk, duurzaam design.

Shipping Notes
  • Free Standard Shipping on $100+ Orders to the USA.
  • Except Preorder products are shipped in 48 hours.
  • Delivery to the USA:
  1. Standard Shipping : 3-10 business days
  • If time is of the essence, please consider selecting expedited delivery for faster service.
Exchange/Return Notes
  • We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
  • Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
  • To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
  • Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy
SKU: 64729873742

Discover Niche Categories That Outsell

Top-Converting Item to Boost Your Average Order

4.4 ★★★★★
Based on 24 reviews
Sort
Highest Rating
Newest First
Oldest First
Product Reviews
C
Verified Purchase
Carmen Alicea
Boise, US
★★★★★ 5
Secrets, Seduction, and Rockstars!
Format: Kindle
Rockstars, secrets, and off-the-charts chemistry? Sign me up! Cinder Blaze takes us on a rollercoaster of passion and peril with Knot Their Omega. Blair Vesper, a secret Omega masquerading as an Alpha, strikes a risky deal to tour with Blooming Salvation, a band teetering on the edge of chaos. Enter Icarus Morrigan, the enigmatic manager, and his three complicated and irresistibly sexy rockstars: wild Kenji, icy Kaiser, and fiery Nathaniel. This book delivers steamy Omegaverse drama, sizzling slow-burn romance, and just the right dash of angst. The tension between Blair and the band crackles like electricity onstage, while the societal stakes add depth to the spicy dynamics. Short, sharp, and oh-so-sinful Knot Their Omega will have you hooked from the first note!
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on December 9, 2024
J
Verified Purchase
Jewell Urbano
Alexandria, US
★★★★★ 5
Wow.
Format: Kindle
Okay I’m usually not one for stand-alone’s I’m an avid series reader but my goodness am I so happy I read this! This story was brilliant & so absolutely mesmerizing. I loved reading about each character and their struggles as well as what helped them to move forward. The ending definitely brought tears to my eyes so hard. I truly wasn’t expecting some of what happened in this story. There is about to be a spoiler I am going to reveal so please stop reading if you don’t want the spoiler !!!! ⚠️ ⛔️ ‼️ I loved that the author didn’t do what most authors do with irredeemable male characters. I truly was hoping that Nate Jr. would be apart of the pack after the way he treated Astrea bc he truly didn’t deserve it. Though I must say you did a wonderful job or redeeming him as a person. I cried my eyes out when he walked into the story. I was truly terrified he was going to be a bad guy to the end. However you truly did him such a justice by having him realize his faults & having him redeem himself in the most wonderful way. I’m so sad that he didn’t get to hear how much his brother loved him & forgave him before dying. But again you wrote that ending so beautifully & I just can’t express how much I loved this story & how you took a different route than most authors I have read have. You are a remarkable author Cinder Blaze & I thank you generously for creating such a masterpiece.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on April 28, 2025
K
Verified Purchase
Kristen Linscott
San Leandro, US
★★★★★ 4
Omegaverse
Format: Kindle
I was pleasantly surprised by this omega verse book. This 1 definitely had a few new twists And I really enjoyed reading it. The main female character was a badass and awesome. She had 1 best friend I wish we could have seen a little bit more of their friendship in this book. Her relationship with the male characters was good not to contrived or super instantaneous. And we had some fun plot twists that I didn't expect. I wish we had more of a follow up on the situation with her family her background and her mother who was a wench. I would definitely recommend this book.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on April 9, 2025
A
Verified Purchase
Amanda
Massapequa, US
★★★★★ 5
Wow. Just wow. An amazing read
Format: Kindle
This book was eloquently written, or should I say the authors writing style is very eloquent? I loved the characters, and the story was quite compelling. I absolutely loved the FMC, she's a BA who doesn't take any crap & gives as good as she gets. A certain person certainly got his just desserts & then some, the earlier scenes of which were quite satisfying, had me punching the air & everything haha. All in all 20/10, great read
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on November 29, 2024
L
Verified Purchase
Lauren
West Palm Beach, US
★★★★★ 3
My opinion
Format: Kindle
Let me preface this by saying I really liked the story and the characters however, this book is in desperate need of some sort of editing. It's not misspelled words or formatting, but continuous run on sentences. Redundancies within the sentences. There were a couple of paragraphs that I had to go back and reread 3 or 4 times. Overall, I'd say it was worth the read.
WAS THIS REVIEW HELPFUL?YesReportShare
Reviewed in the United States on May 29, 2025

recommand products